Club Awards and Event Titles Winners

Congratulations to all our wonderful gymnasts who performed beautiful routines at our club event. Thank you so much to all the parents and friends who came and supported them all on the day. Big thank you to Pauric Tuffy from Irish Life who sponsored our event.

Club Awards Winners 2020/2021

Gymnast of the Year 2020- Cliodhna Davitt

Gymnast of the Year 2021- Kaylin Rooney

Artistic Gymnast of the Year- Orlaith Ryan

Beginner Gymnast of the Year 2020- Alannah McGoldrick

Beginner Gymnast of the Year 2021- Eve Gallagher

Recreational Gymnast of the Year- Norah Burke

Recreational Gymnast of the Year- Sofia Martin Vaqeuro

Event Winners

Grade 1A Women’s Pair

1st place Poppy Friel & Aria Juganaidoo

2nd Place Kayla Gillen & Clara Mitchell

3rd Place Siofra O’Farrell & Sienna Feeney

Grade 1B Women’s Pair

1st Julianna Costello & Sofia Martin Vaquero

2nd Place Emma Burrows & Norah Ryan

3rd Place Emma Burrows & Isabelle McGlinchey

Grade 1 Women’s Groups

1st Place Wren O’Dowd Hill, Saoirse Kelly & Lauren Tuffy

2nd Place Annabel Cox, Elena Maggi and Sophie Durkin

Grade 1A Men’s Pair

1st Place Joey Cox & Patrick Durkin

Grade 2 Women’s Pair

1st Place Ellie Rose Walton & Emma Durkin

2nd Place Ceola Peacock & Amelia Lang

3rd Place Isabel Reynolds & Scarlett Quinn

Grade 2 Men’s Pair

1st Place Joey Cox and Lewis Taylor

Grade 2 Mixed Pair

1st Place Ferghal McHugh & Isabelle Sheridan

2nd Place Luca McCauley & Katey O’Brien

Grade 2 Women’s Groups

1st Place Abigail McNabb, Amelie Pearman & Lana Maye McKenna

2nd Place Riona Diamond, Roisin Robinson & Lily Tolan

3rd Place Aoife Kearns, Erin Lang & Anna Durkin

Grade 2 Women’s Pair

1st Place Roisin Davitt & Emma O’Brien

2nd Place Norah Burke & Lucy Conlon

2rd Place Nicole Feeney & Katey O’Brien

Grade 3 Women’s Pair

1st Place Nicola Kielty & Eva Sheridan

2nd Place Clodagh Lee & Isabelle Sheridan

Grade 3 Thursday Women’s Groups

1st Place Sarah Jane McLoughlin, Sadhbh Reilly, Eve Gallagher

2nd Place Lisa Kilfeather, Isabelle Davitt & Alannah McGoldrick

3rd Place Nara O’Dowd Hill, Saoirse Lawley & Zoe Feeney

4th Place Cara Harness, Eala O’Dowd Hill & Jasmine Sweeney

Grade 3 Monday Women’s Group

1st Place Orlaith Ryan, Charlie Wilson & Ella Juganaidoo

2nd Place Leah Murren, Caragh Hopkins & Scarlett Quinn

Grade 3/4 Women’s Group

1st Place Rhianna Friel, Aimee Gilligan & Caoimhe Darcy

2nd Place Isabelle Conway Simoes, Aoibhinn Taylor & Niamh Gormley

Grade 4 Women’s Group

1st Place Kaylin Rooney, Ciara Courell, Ola Saneka

Grade 4 Women’s Pair

1st Place Poppy Garvey & Laura Connolly

Grade 4 Mixed Pair

1st Place Pauric O’Reilly & Jilleane Palmero